Past Scholarship Winners

2019
Grand Prize
Trinity Pearson
Pacific Life Recipients
Danayeat Abraha
Gavin Lundin
Kielana Bryant
Mariana Goettemoeller
MaryRose Hillock
AIG Direct Recipients
Justin Holston
Curtis Garmon
Melissa Monaghan
American Family Recipient
James Skellie
Legal & General America Recipient
Mary Anastasi
COUNTRY Financial Recipients
Abuline Fofanah
Austin Navickis
Brenna Larkin
Dylan Billhartz
Elizabeth Baubkus
Hope Green-Brooks
Joseph Lawhorn
Olivia Knudson
Tiahna Harris
Trevor Hellman
MIB Recipients
Freya Wittaker
Catherine Brockner
Swiss Re Recipients
Charlie Sullivan
Amber Albury
Ameritas Recipient
Chassidy Walworth
Forum400 Recipient
Jennifer Pride
LIDMA Recipient
Wycliff Lumba
Zander Insurance Recipients
Elizabeth Hess
Taylor Collins
Brooke Hill
2018
Grand Prize
Prentiss Bullard
Pacific Life Recipients
Tama Henderson-Semo
Guadalupe Ramos
Dillon Smith
Shayna Underwood
AIG Direct Recipients
Ashlin Wildun
Judson Richards
Swiss Re Recipients
Maranda Dye
Reece McConnell
Allstate Recipient
Connor Taylor
American Family Recipient
Joshua Burns
Legal & General Recipient
Carrie Shuman
AccuQuote Recipient
Megan Kawa
Forum400 Recipient
Kailyn Le
Harding Financial Recipient
Richard Dao
Kansas City Life Recipient
Madison Kremer
LIDMA Recipient
Amanda Hollander
MIB Recipients
Jenna Bradley
Teresa Quinn
Windsor Insurance Recipient
Caitlin Peterson
Zander Insurance Recipient
Brooke Hill
2017
Grand Prize
Faith Haley
Angel Hardy
Samuel Skinner
Emily Trader
State Farm Recipients
Jesaura Peralta
Sierra Toney
American Family Recipient
Kimberly Baker
Recipients
Holly Brady
Madelyn Bryan
Hannah Crawford
Kiersten Hansen
Jodi-Ann Haynes
Chandler Jeppesen
Cheyanne Perry
Christaleigh Stephens
Kenya Tassin
Swiss Re Recipient
Jacob Stankewitz
MIB Recipients
Brianna Clermont
Douglas Hein
AccuQuote Recipient
Jessica Copley
LIDMA Recipient
Kylee Ferris
Zander Insurance Recipient
Tony O’Halleran
2016
Grand Prize
Hanna Boykin
James Clodfelter
Makayla Hendricks
Samantha Ferraro
State Farm Recipients
Rachel Tang
Lindsey Stevens
First Runner-Up
Sinclair Blue
LIDMA/Zander Insurance Recipients
Claire Edgell
Elisabeth Hess
Life Quotes Recipient
Hannah Klopf
Second Runners-Up
Amari Walker
Kiristen Draughn
Harlee Johnson
Lindsay Smith
Sommar Crofford
Kristen Leonard
Chelsea Romero
Alexia Dorsey
Curtis Hill
Glory Maenius
Samuel Panicacci
Recipients
Heather Wetherholt
Hannah Greenberg
Chase Morgan
Emma Backes
John Nevers
Deborah Burgess
Victoria Vatter
Somer Greene
Jezebel Perez
Maiyah Ocampo
In honor of Melinda Meyer Recipient
Sky Medina
LIDMA Recipient
James Marshall
AccuQuote Recipient
Zachary Kern
2015
Grand Prize
Tara Aboumahboub
Kira Olsen
Miranda Rivera
State Farm Recipients
Emily Dompke
Topher Otake
Board of Directors Recipient
Mitchell Bartram
Swiss Re Recipient
Cameron Hillebrand
First Runners-Up
Monet Atencio
Zanis Bob-Grey
Ryanne Hawkins
Laura Howard
Scott Koch
Ian Muller
Palak Patel
Forrest Wold-McGimsey
Makena Young
Jonathon Zalecki
Recipients
Sydney Bartlett
Brighton Bohenkamp
Lendina Dumercy
Hannah Klopf
Jennifer Krol
Martin Kussler
Suzanne Persaud
Brooke Sewell
Taylor Stansbury
Jordan Staples
Megan Unkraut
Nicole Webb
2014

Grand Prize
Hannah Schwartz

Board Scholarship
Anne-Margaret Saucier

First Runners-Up
Camila Prada
Brian Prescott
Dylan Spurrier
Mikaela Young
Sonia Ayala

Second Runners-Up
John Chick
Olabisi Ewumi
Shaeffer Sande
Jack Cawthon
Garrett Smith
Brendon Hillebrand
Bryant Kilkenny
Ethel Davis
Ganiyah Thurston
Hannah Klopf

Recipients
Rachel Bellamy
Calla Blackwell
Katelyn Brodie
Kaylei Burns
Anthony Colangeli
James Edwards
Brianna Frutos
Kyle Grace
Heather Hansen
Conor Harris
Rachel Havens
Allison Hires
Jamie Innocenzi
Hannah Jackson
Rebecca Jameson

Esther Kentish
Kimberly Lizzol
Shannon Meagher
Mary Munoz
Kelsey Mutale
Danielle Peach
Crystal Roe
Jeremy Sain
Timeka Snead
Samantha Steffen
Erica Stevenson
Hayden Taylor
Fiapule Tufuga
Kerry Viengvilai
Robert Yu

2013

Grand Prize
Shane LaBarge
Breann Loveless

First Runners-Up
Melina Ahmadpour
Thea J.
Emily Manley
Joshua Thomas
Zach Willard
Takashi Yanagi

Second Runners-Up
Kennady Boone
Kayla Cooper
Jenna Cordaro
Neariah Jarvis
Christine Kalyvas
Amanda Neff

Recipients
Shakira Barnes
Kayla Horn
Kylie Lewsader
Joshua Lineberger
Darian McElroy
Matt Pickett
Ray Ryan
Scott Sahinkaya
Danielle Schantz
Christian Wygant
2012

Grand Prize
Brittney LaCombe
Johana Lopez

First Runners-Up
Nicole Bachman
Terran Boydston Walker
Renae Gupta
Anthony Hicks
David Leyden
Emily Moore

Second Runners-Up
Joshua Barreras
Daniel Carroll
Deidra Irace
Alleyah Miner
Corynn Musser
Aliana Tabibian

Recipients
Sharleta Atkins
Kalia Barrow
Eryn Bonds
Matthew Bonferraro
Jaime Camargo
Kamaie Clark
Demetrius Colaites
Jeremy Cwikla
James Dempsey
Ally Edwards
Delaney Edwards
Valerie Farmer
Danelle Finnen
Kara Franco
Jerome Fulton
Susan Glenn
Alexandra Hamill
Darryn Harden
Christena Henderson
Kendra Hughes
Elizabeth Iskow
Nicole Jakobowski
Katherine Jenkins
Derek Joggerst
Remington Krueger
Michael Kyllo-Kittleson
Shelby LeBlanc
Marlena Livingston
Leah Lyndon
Cathyana Marcel
Emily Martin
Megan Martin
Kaitlin Maxwell
Sarah Montgomery
Rachel Mooers
Christian O’ Connor
Aaron Petersen
Candace Pollock
Farah Rashdan
Angelia Schmidt
Louisa Sena
Lauren Sergent
Amanda Server
Alec Sevilla
Kathryn Strickland
Miles Tabibian
Cami Walker
2011
Grand Prize
Chezerea Ortiz
Emily Diaz
First Runners-Up
Diamond Davis
Kenyatta Kaigler
Kirtus Lorett
Mahogany Fleming
Micah Morton
Oscar Genesin
Yasmine Moss
Second Runners-Up
Ariana Wascher
Joshua Gleim
Ryan Faries
Sarah Keefer
Skyler Baird
Recipients
Allison Radel
Allison Stuby
Alona Oshon
Aneka Bruce
Bobby Moreland
Brittany Mather
Candace Warn
Cayla Conforti
Chelsea Hall
Cody Manthes
Conner Dembroski
Danielle Warren
Danielle Visone
Daphnie Mingo
Deborah Omoyege
Ellen Kellner
Frankie Mueller
Garrett Musson
Haley Strader
Jamie Price
Jasmine Segall
Jenna Magness
Kalli Krueger
Katharine Kmiecik
Kenneth Ramsey
Kiera Sarill
Kimberly Thornton
Lacey Ludlam
Lauren Koneski
Lily Orcutt
Luke Mahler
Marie Mahaney
Marissa Parker
Markayle Acord
Mathew Miller
Matthew Bonczek
Melissa Free
Michael Bennett
Michael Lawrence
Omar Khraishah
Robert Peavy
Ryan Field
Samuel Calvin
Sara Alcid
Tasha Gibson
William Erik Omholt-Montague
2010
Grand Prize
Esther Kim
First Runners-Up
Austin Haner
Jessica Hively
Karim Abouelnaga
Susanna Manthei
Tianxin Ku
M. Ewing
Fariha Hoque

Second Runners-Up
Brittnee Clary
Giavanna Ficarra
Jarell Green
Kaitlyn Donovan
Massih Zaboli
Stephanie Downing

Recipients
Abby Bishop
Amy Dreisiger
Andrew McLean
Angela Min
Arya Morman
Ashley Vanschindel
Bethany Goodman
Celaena Powder
Charles Thompson
Christin Wilkins
Christine Shen
Courtney Dotson
Crystal Johnson
Danialle Hays
David Matusiak, II
Elizabeth Hallam
Emily Lambert
Erica Brady
Hanna Fordahl
Ian Buzby
Jalina Smith
JessLeigh Bartley

Josip Setka
Kamalia Blunt
Katherine Saccone
Kathleen Loringer
Kelsey English
Melanie McMenamin
Meredith Mixter
Morgan Turner
Nichole Sandoval
Nina Lang
Phillamenia Powers
Rebecca Gomberg
Samantha Nyman
Sara O’Brien
Shanique Patterson
Shanise Miller
Shayla McElroy
Staci Kleinbaum
Tiffany Schmitz
Tracy Lais
Tynisha Sudberry
Zachary Long

2009
Grand Prize
Lee Geffre
Sabrina Green
Tyler Leifeste
Courtney Peterson
2008
Grand Prize
Tracy Basden
Morgan Snyder

Recipients
Abigail Grundon
Arianna Blaisdell
Ashley Schleimer
Ashley Marie Box
Chelsea Stanley
Christina Daniello
Daniel Hagen
Emily Beal
Emily Dawn Smith
Hayes Phillips Hyde
Jacqueline Rodriguez
Janette Norrington
Jeannie Scarlett D’Anna
Jeremy Ryan Pittman
Jonathan Semtner
Kirby Grimes
Leah Faith Thompson
Maggie Weizer
Marial Almira-Ileen Zeigler
Marie Shols
Matthew Ramirez
Michael Jonathan Davis
Stephen Ip

2007
Grand Prize
Brijna Canter
Zachary Cyran

Recipients
Jessica Davis
Tammie Sommons
Lark Mitchell
Karen Egbuna
Carly Tsurudome
Jillian Fragale
Thomas Johnson
Kristin Oickle
Shandrika Drake
Brittany Rittenberry
Zachary Parkhill
Crystal Miller
Cristina Jones
Andrew Kaczynski
Pearl Degen
Barbara Lovett
Jamie Carver
Tiffany Cullen
Tara Joseph
William Taylor

Pin It on Pinterest